U14 Westminster Midseason Tournament 2019


U14 Girls Groups

U14 Girls Group 1

PosTeamGPWINLOSSPTS DIF
13211
23217
3312-2
4312-6

U14 Girls Group 2

PosTeamGPWINLOSSPTS DIF
13309
22112
321113
4303-24

U14 Girls Games Schedules

DateHomeResultsAwayCompetitionVenueArticle
2019-12-04 13:30:20December 4, 2019 Paddington Academy5 - 4 Westminster AcademyU14 Girls Group 1Court 1Recap
2019-12-04 15:00:58December 4, 2019 St. Marylebone Girls School0 - 2 St. George’sU14 Girls Group 2Court 1Recap
2019-12-04 15:10:40December 4, 2019 ASL7 - 4 King Solomon Academy (KSA)U14 Girls Group 1Court 1Recap
2019-12-04 15:14:46December 4, 2019 Bales College0 - 14 Harris AcademyU14 Girls Group 2Court 1Recap
2019-12-04 15:21:28December 4, 2019 Westminster Academy4 - 6 King Solomon Academy (KSA)U14 Girls Group 1Court 1Recap
2019-12-04 15:24:13December 4, 2019 St. Marylebone Girls School10 - 6 Bales CollegeU14 Girls Group 2Court 1Recap
2019-12-04 16:18:52December 4, 2019 Paddington Academy16 - 8 ASLU14 Girls Group 1Court 1Recap
2019-12-04 15:43:16December 4, 2019 Harris Academy6 - 7 St. George’sU14 Girls Group 2Court 1Recap
2019-12-04 17:40:15December 4, 2019 ASL6 - 7 Westminster AcademyU14 Girls Group 1Court 1Recap
2019-12-04 16:24:19December 4, 2019 St. George’s8 - 2 Bales CollegeU14 Girls Group 2Court 1Recap
2019-12-04 16:28:25December 4, 2019 King Solomon Academy (KSA)6 - 4 Paddington AcademyU14 Girls Group 1Court 1Recap
2019-12-04 17:09:40December 4, 2019 St. Marylebone Girls School- Harris AcademyU14 Girls Group 2Court 1Recap

U14 Boys Groups

Group 1- U14 Boys

PosTeamGPWINLOSSPTS DIF
144016
2422-13
3312-10
4303-21

Group 2- U14 Boys

PosTeamGPWINLOSSPTS DIF

Group 3- U14 Boys

PosTeamGPWINLOSSPTS DIF
132116
2211-4
3202-14

Group 4- U14 Boys

PosTeamGPWINLOSSPTS DIF
133054
2211-6
3202-34

Court 2- U14 Boys Games Schedule

DateHomeResultsAwayCompetitionVenueArticle
2019-12-04 21:16:45December 4, 2019 Westminster Academy6 - 16 St AugustinesU14 Boys Group 1Court 2Recap
2019-12-04 21:31:38December 4, 2019 ASL13 - 8 Pimlico AcademyU14 Boys Group 1Court 2Recap
2019-12-04 21:36:28December 4, 2019 Westminster Academy8 - 17 Pimlico AcademyU14 Boys Group 1Court 2Recap
2019-12-04 21:40:14December 4, 2019 ASL8 - 14 St AugustinesU14 Boys Group 1Court 2Recap
2019-12-04 21:55:33December 4, 2019 ASL8 - 6 Westminster AcademyU14 Boys Group 1Court 2Recap
2019-12-04 21:57:39December 4, 2019 St Augustines14 - 0 Pimlico AcademyU14 Boys Group 1Court 2Recap

Court 3- U14 Boys Games Schedule

DateHomeResultsAwayCompetitionVenueArticle
2019-12-04 22:55:11December 4, 2019 ASL 226 - 2 Bales CollegeU14 Boys Group 4Court 3Recap
2019-12-04 23:49:58December 4, 2019 Paddington Academy10 - 8 King Solomon Academy (KSA)U14 Boys Group 3Court 3Recap
2019-12-04 00:12:46December 4, 2019 Bales College2 - 12 Harris AcademyU14 Boys Group 4Court 3Recap
2019-12-04 00:19:05December 4, 2019 St. George’s10 - 4 Paddington AcademyU14 Boys Group 3Court 3Recap
2019-12-04 12:12:28December 4, 2019 Harris Academy6 - 22 ASL 2U14 Boys Group 4Court 3Recap
2019-12-04 13:25:30December 4, 2019 St. George’s16 - 4 King Solomon Academy (KSA)U14 Boys Group 3Court 3Recap
Round 1 Round 2
St Augustines 
December 4, 2019
6-4
 
 
St. George’s
 
ASL
December 4, 2019
8-22
ASL 2
 
ASL 2
Round 1 Round 2 Round 1
St Augustines ASL
December 4, 2019
6-4
 
December 4, 2019
8-22
 
ASL 2
St. George’s ASL 2